etern
NU Leader
Snake Draft Introduction
Snake Draft Phase One
Snake Draft Phase Two
Schedule for Stage 2
Hi everyone! Another season of Snake Draft is upon us. Use this thread to discuss the tour in general, players, metagame trends, replays, predictions etc. Have fun! I'll keep it updated as it goes on.
Potential NUers:
Goldenrod Gliders: lax, soulgazer, TDK
Shinto Ruin Serpents: elodin, tangelo
Berry Forest Bushmasters: shiloh, Nintendi
Lanakila Nagas: Kushalos
Lake of Rage Leviathans: eternally, Finchinator, garay oak
Sootopolis Sidewinders: FLCL, Stan Soojung, UltraBallz
Terminus Taipans: Rodriblutar, dodmen
Black City Mambas: Hootie, Malekith
Cianwood Cobras: Hantuski, stone_cold
Ambrette Astrotias: Realistic Waters, Tricking, Dundies
Phase One Matchups:
Sun Division:
Kushalos vs. HANTSUKI
Kushalos vs. FLCL
HANTSUKI vs. Nintendi
Nintendi vs. lax
lax vs. FLCL
Moon Division:
Hootie vs. Realistic Waters
Hootie vs. Rodriblutar
Realistic Waters vs. elodin
elodin vs. Eternally
Eternally vs. Rodriblutar
Kushalos vs. HANTSUKI
Kushalos vs. FLCL
HANTSUKI vs. Nintendi
Nintendi vs. lax
lax vs. FLCL
Moon Division:
Hootie vs. Realistic Waters
Hootie vs. Rodriblutar
Realistic Waters vs. elodin
elodin vs. Eternally
Eternally vs. Rodriblutar
Phase Two Matchups:
Moon Division:
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Tangelo [SERP]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Sun Division:
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. Nintendi [BUSH]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. lax [GLID]
Stone_Cold [COBR] vs. lax [GLID]
HANTSUKI [COBR] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Nintendi [BUSH] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Tangelo [SERP]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Sun Division:
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. Nintendi [BUSH]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. lax [GLID]
Stone_Cold [COBR] vs. lax [GLID]
HANTSUKI [COBR] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Nintendi [BUSH] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Stage Two- Week 1 Matchups:
Stage Two- Week 2 Matchups:
Eternally [LEVI] vs. rozes [BUSH]
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Stone_Cold [COBR]
Realistic Waters {ASTR] vs. Kushalos [NAGA]
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Stone_Cold [COBR]
Realistic Waters {ASTR] vs. Kushalos [NAGA]
Stage Two- Week 3 Matchups:
[SERP] Tangelo vs. Eternally [LEVI]
[NAGA] Kushalos vs. rozes [BUSH]
[COBR] Jytcampbell vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
[NAGA] Kushalos vs. rozes [BUSH]
[COBR] Jytcampbell vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
Stage Two- Week 4 Matchups:
Stage Two- Week 5 Matchups:
Semifinals:
Finals:
Phase 1:
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. HANTSUKI [COBR]
Kushalos [NAGA]vs. FLCL [SIDE]
HANTSUKI [COBR] vs. Nintendi [BUSH]
Nintendi [BUSH] vs. lax [GLID]
lax [GLID] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. elodin [SERP]
elodin [SERP] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Eternally [LEVI] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Phase 2:
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. Nintendi [BUSH]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. lax [GLID]
Stone_Cold [COBR] vs. lax [GLID]
HANTSUKI [COBR] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Nintendi [BUSH] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Tangelo [SERP]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Stage 2- Week 1:
Eternally [LEVI] vs. HANTSUKI [COBR]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. Tangelo [SERP]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Nintendi [BUSH]
Stage 2- Week 2:
Eternally[LEVI] vs. rozes [BUSH]
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Stone_Cold [COBR]
Realistic Waters {ASTR] vs. Kushalos [NAGA]
Stage 3- Week 3:
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. rozes [BUSH]
Jytcampbell [NAGA] vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
Stage 3- Week 4:
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Elodin [SERP] vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
HANTSUKI [COBR] vs. rozes [BUSH]
Stage 3- Week 5:
Eternally [LEVI] vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. HANTSUKI [COBR]
Nintendi [BUSH] vs. Elodin [SERP]
Semifinals:
Eternally [LEVI] vs. Kushalos [NAGA]
Finals:
Elodin [SERP] vs. Kushalos [NAGA]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. HANTSUKI [COBR]
Kushalos [NAGA]vs. FLCL [SIDE]
HANTSUKI [COBR] vs. Nintendi [BUSH]
Nintendi [BUSH] vs. lax [GLID]
lax [GLID] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. elodin [SERP]
elodin [SERP] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Eternally [LEVI] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Phase 2:
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. Nintendi [BUSH]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. lax [GLID]
Stone_Cold [COBR] vs. lax [GLID]
HANTSUKI [COBR] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Nintendi [BUSH] vs. FLCL [SIDE]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Tangelo [SERP]
Hootie [MAMB] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Rodriblutar [TAIP]
Stage 2- Week 1:
Eternally [LEVI] vs. HANTSUKI [COBR]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. Tangelo [SERP]
Realistic Waters [ASTR] vs. Nintendi [BUSH]
Stage 2- Week 2:
Eternally[LEVI] vs. rozes [BUSH]
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Stone_Cold [COBR]
Realistic Waters {ASTR] vs. Kushalos [NAGA]
Stage 3- Week 3:
Tangelo [SERP] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. rozes [BUSH]
Jytcampbell [NAGA] vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
Stage 3- Week 4:
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. Eternally [LEVI]
Elodin [SERP] vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
HANTSUKI [COBR] vs. rozes [BUSH]
Stage 3- Week 5:
Eternally [LEVI] vs. Realistic Waters [ASTR]
Kushalos [NAGA] vs. HANTSUKI [COBR]
Nintendi [BUSH] vs. Elodin [SERP]
Semifinals:
Eternally [LEVI] vs. Kushalos [NAGA]
Finals:
Elodin [SERP] vs. Kushalos [NAGA]
Eternally: 8-2
Kushalos: 7-4
Lax: 4-0
Realistic Waters: 5-4
Tangy: 3-2
Elodin: 3-2
Rodriblutar: 2-2
Hantsuki: 2-3
rozes: 2-4
Hootie: 1-3
FLCL: 1-3
Nintendi: 1-5
Jytcampbell: 0-1
stone_cold: 0-2
Kushalos: 7-4
Lax: 4-0
Realistic Waters: 5-4
Tangy: 3-2
Elodin: 3-2
Rodriblutar: 2-2
Hantsuki: 2-3
rozes: 2-4
Hootie: 1-3
FLCL: 1-3
Nintendi: 1-5
Jytcampbell: 0-1
stone_cold: 0-2
Last edited: