Safari Zone Smashers (6) vs Slateport City Socialites (4)
SM UU: Shiba vs Star -he predicted me to win, so i gotta do the same
SM UU: Accelgor vs ABR - I would like to think that accelgor will know the tier better, but sm uu is kinda similar to oras ou, so it'll be a tight one, it really depends on how much ABR will care considering he's in OST
SM UU: EYAN vs bro fist - EYAN won't even lose a mon, this man only 6-0's people
SM UU: Killintime vs HANTSUKI - I play Hantsuki in roapl so i gotta predict against her to gain the upper hand in the "mind games"
ORAS UU: Pak vs blunder - extremely solid showing last week from pak, consistent af
ORAS UU: HT vs ZoroDark - zoro won't lose 2 in a row, he's too good
BW UU: col49 vs GULLY - he'll remember to send in his team this time and not go afk
BW UU: PDC vs Chill Shadow - I flipped a coin, because they're both good but neither really know the tier too well.
DPP UU: Meru vs atomicllamas - Meru is good at pokemon and he won last week, so he will probably win
ADV UU: Tricking vs Hogg - Tricking is really good at pokemon, even tho hogg is also really good, i think the italian luck will come through
The Black City Burglars (5) vs Route 30 Youngsters (5)
SM UU: kokoloko vs Kushalos - used to be a tier leader, so is probably good?
SM UU: welli0u vs dodmen - he was really expensive, so he probably knows what he's doing
SM UU: Arifeen vs soulgazer - arifeen's monobrow will carry him to victory
SM UU: Lord Esche vs meeps - I don't really know either of these players ngl
ORAS UU: Sam vs Lcans - he did well in spl 6 i think, so sam is probably good at oras and will probably win
ORAS UU: J0RIS vs Lax - KINGLAX
BW UU: DestinyUnknown vs aim - aim is good at everything that he does
BW UU: FLCL vs choolio - I can't justify predicting against flcl ever unless he's playing pupl
DPP UU: FAFUS vs HSA - i have no clue who these guys are, just a lot of capital letters to me
ADV UU: Mr. 378 vs Ice Tea - it's not gsc D:
Cerulean City Sailors (3) vs Dewford Town Delinquents (7)
SM UU: Omfuga vs Manipulative - I think omfuga is tilted heavy from week 1, so besides his auction plan of pay every manager 1k not to buy me going wrong, he will probably go 0-2 as well because manip is good D:
SM UU: -Tsunami- vs pokemon sparrow - idk who sparrow is and shake won week 1 so
SM UU: Moet vs Christo - christo is the best UU player apart from like everyone in the battlegirls :^)
SM UU: CBU vs Bushtush - I like his name better
ORAS UU: Confide vs xMarth - confide played optimally vs ark week 1, really impressed me too, so i gotta go with him
ORAS UU: North vs DrReuniclus - he wins my predict because of the meme he made of tennis LOL
BW UU: New Breed vs soulwind - i can't predict against soulwind, he's just really good at pokemon
BW UU: Reachzero vs somalia - he won the game without even finishing it, he's gotta be good
DPP UU: IFM vs heysup - this'll be an even battle, but i think heysup is on my roapl team so i will root for him to win
ADV UU: Level 56 vs teal6 - same theory applies - even battle but level 56 is also on my roapl team