Ubers World Cup III
Welcome to the third edition of Ubers World Cup, a world cup for Ubers! This edition will be hosted by Frozoid and GraveBee.
This year's format is: 4 SV Ubers, 1 SS Ubers, 1 SM Ubers, 1 ORAS Ubers, 1 BW Ubers, 1 DPP Ubers, 1 ADV Ubers given the popularity of our old gen tiers. Each team is composed of 10 starters and up to 4 substitutes giving a total of 14 players maximum per team.
Teams have been organized into groups and each team will play against a different team in their pool each week, with an exception of cross pool matchup one week.
POOL 1
Team Oceania (7) vs (3) Team US Midwest + East
SV: Trade vs OreoSpeedruns
SV: Stallion vs Sabella
SV: Aberforth vs robjr
SV: etern vs Expulso
SS: baconeatinassassin vs avarice
SM: Drifting vs Zesty43
ORAS: byronthewellwell vs The Dovahneer
BW: March Fires vs Monai
DPP: shrang vs Nineveh
ADV: MTB vs FatFighter2
Team Brazil (6) vs (4) Team US West
SV: Skyiew vs Frito
SV: dog mendigoso vs MAHOH
SV: JojenReed vs skierdude101
SV: wssi vs lepton
SS: zeeLitium vs polt
SM: LpZ vs PurpleGatorade
ORAS: Thiago Nunes vs shadowtime2000
BW: Beraldo vs Tbolt
DPP: Luigi vs Inspirited
ADV: Hyogafodex vs BigFatMantis
Team France (8) vs (2) Team China
SV: Micciu vs dragonitenb
SV: RichardMillePlain vs LouisIX
SV: Beleth vs KanzakiHAria
SV: Shuwri vs July Rain
SS: Inder vs Chaos23333
SM: Staxi vs Metallica126
ORAS: Royal1604 vs cscl
BW: SiTuM vs Vusty.
DPP: Alkione vs burstbean
ADV: Raph369 vs gostop
POOL 2
Team Europe (7) vs (3) Team Benelux
SV: entrocefalo vs Drud
SV: Terracotta vs Ivar57
SV: Reje vs Michielleus
SV: Nyx vs Quinn
SS: Icemaster vs Wesleyy
SM: Garay oak vs Kipkluif
ORAS: Hack vs Ainzcrad
BW: Kebabe vs Ninjawarrior7778
DPP: London Beats vs OranBerryBlissey10
ADV: mitana vs Farce Of The Death
Team Latin America (3) vs (7) Team India
SV: Dark Shion vs Taka
SV: DAHLI vs GeniusFromHoenn
SV: Ann vs myjava
SV: Raptor vs skimmythegod
SS: ACR1 vs Floss
SM: Gondra vs Rhmsitb
ORAS: Mister McLovin vs freezai
BW: Edgar vs RaJ.Shoot
DPP: Mashing vs Piyush25
ADV: Fakee vs Yippie
Team US South (5) vs (5) Team Canada
SV: Kate vs LBN
SV: TPP vs King Billu
SV: S-Matrix vs 3d
SV: PrimalKyogre vs Amukamara
SS: temp vs Fc
SM: pdt vs Goat Heart ♥
ORAS: The Strap vs Fardin
BW: byulharang vs Career Ended
DPP: Stone Cold vs susciety
ADV: Xrn vs Heysup
CROSS POOL
Team Spain (5) vs (5) Team Asia
SV: seroo vs sapphiree
SV: Joya vs realaccountami?
SV: Ina fable vs Manaphy
SV: Javi vs TMM
SS: Dorron vs Mimikyu Stardust
SM: Reze vs Flatemo
ORAS: Wamr vs malefic
BW: Eeveeto vs DiannieRatson
DPP: Sheik : vs gorex
ADV: Lhions vs Fluore
DEADLINE FOR WEEK 1 IS 28th JANUARY 11:59PM GMT -5
REPLAYS ARE MANDATORY FOR ALL MATCHES
Team Oceania (7) vs (3) Team US Midwest + East
SV: Trade vs OreoSpeedruns
SV: Stallion vs Sabella
SV: Aberforth vs robjr
SV: etern vs Expulso
SS: baconeatinassassin vs avarice
SM: Drifting vs Zesty43
ORAS: byronthewellwell vs The Dovahneer
BW: March Fires vs Monai
DPP: shrang vs Nineveh
ADV: MTB vs FatFighter2
Team Brazil (6) vs (4) Team US West
SV: Skyiew vs Frito
SV: dog mendigoso vs MAHOH
SV: JojenReed vs skierdude101
SV: wssi vs lepton
SS: zeeLitium vs polt
SM: LpZ vs PurpleGatorade
ORAS: Thiago Nunes vs shadowtime2000
BW: Beraldo vs Tbolt
DPP: Luigi vs Inspirited
ADV: Hyogafodex vs BigFatMantis
Team France (8) vs (2) Team China
SV: Micciu vs dragonitenb
SV: RichardMillePlain vs LouisIX
SV: Beleth vs KanzakiHAria
SV: Shuwri vs July Rain
SS: Inder vs Chaos23333
SM: Staxi vs Metallica126
ORAS: Royal1604 vs cscl
BW: SiTuM vs Vusty.
DPP: Alkione vs burstbean
ADV: Raph369 vs gostop
POOL 2
Team Europe (7) vs (3) Team Benelux
SV: entrocefalo vs Drud
SV: Terracotta vs Ivar57
SV: Reje vs Michielleus
SV: Nyx vs Quinn
SS: Icemaster vs Wesleyy
SM: Garay oak vs Kipkluif
ORAS: Hack vs Ainzcrad
BW: Kebabe vs Ninjawarrior7778
DPP: London Beats vs OranBerryBlissey10
ADV: mitana vs Farce Of The Death
Team Latin America (3) vs (7) Team India
SV: Dark Shion vs Taka
SV: DAHLI vs GeniusFromHoenn
SV: Ann vs myjava
SV: Raptor vs skimmythegod
SS: ACR1 vs Floss
SM: Gondra vs Rhmsitb
ORAS: Mister McLovin vs freezai
BW: Edgar vs RaJ.Shoot
DPP: Mashing vs Piyush25
ADV: Fakee vs Yippie
Team US South (5) vs (5) Team Canada
SV: Kate vs LBN
SV: TPP vs King Billu
SV: S-Matrix vs 3d
SV: PrimalKyogre vs Amukamara
SS: temp vs Fc
SM: pdt vs Goat Heart ♥
ORAS: The Strap vs Fardin
BW: byulharang vs Career Ended
DPP: Stone Cold vs susciety
ADV: Xrn vs Heysup
CROSS POOL
SV: seroo vs sapphiree
SV: Joya vs realaccountami?
SV: Ina fable vs Manaphy
SV: Javi vs TMM
SS: Dorron vs Mimikyu Stardust
SM: Reze vs Flatemo
ORAS: Wamr vs malefic
BW: Eeveeto vs DiannieRatson
DPP: Sheik : vs gorex
ADV: Lhions vs Fluore
DEADLINE FOR WEEK 1 IS 28th JANUARY 11:59PM GMT -5
REPLAYS ARE MANDATORY FOR ALL MATCHES
Last edited by a moderator: