Oglemi
Borf
Farm League
Welcome to Smogon's third Premier Farm League! The format for this tournament is simple. Every week following the first week, players will be paired with opponents whose records are similar to their own. There will be 6-7 weeks of competition until the Farm League has concluded. At which time, the midseason auction will take place. Hopefully, many of you will be selected by managers watching your performance in this tournament.
Remember, sign-ups are rolling sign-ups, meaning you can still get in on the action in the next week! Just post a sign up in this thread here!
All rulesets follow current standard rules.
Every battle should be a Best of One.
If you do not see your name you were removed from the tournament for one of the following reasons:
- You had not signed in for a few days or from you sign-up date
- You quit/forfeited from future weeks
- You were contacted by your opponent last round and had not contacted back
- Something similar to the above
- I made a mistake (unlikely but possible)
If you are still interested in playing in future weeks, you may sign-up again but depending on what the reason was for you being removed you may not be allowed to join again.
ORAS OU with 116 Participants
Cronenberg (3-0) vsWhiteQueen (3-0)
DennisEG (3-0) vs Fortune (3-0)
silver97 (3-0) vs JohnYiu (3-0)
Zamrock (3-0) vs Metal Sonic (3-0)
FlamingVictini (3-0) vs El-Soldier (2-0)
Doughboy (2-0) vs Neil. (2-0)
scotti (2-0) vs Alloy (2-0)
TheSuperSaiyanBreloom (2-0) vs Escavalier (2-0)
MattyBrollic (2-1) vs xray (2-1)
Jcpdragonx (2-1) vs byee (2-1)
Professional2341 (2-1) vs Yuttt (2-1)
Geotal (2-1) vs xtra$hine (2-1)
DetroitLolcat (2-1) vsUpdated Kanto (2-1)
TheEnder (2-1) vsjpw234 (2-1)
Holiano (2-1) vs Qubae (2-1)
Mistaken (2-1) vs brodean (2-1)
Fruitdealer (2-1) vs PanureMenthol (2-1)
praj.pan (2-1) vs DAVIDpwns (2-1)
Drowsy Cheesecake (2-1) vs Reverb (1-0)
Leremyju (1-0) vs Rob. (1-0)
DestructiveSkitty (1-0) vs bassplayer (1-0)
Angelin (1-0) vs SnowCristal! (1-0)
DoomXFTW (1-0) vs Ada (1-0)
Farmer (1-0) vs The Quasar (2-0)
Sanosuke (1-0) vs GuglioM (1-1)
potato14798 (1-1) vs SilverFox117 (1-1)
Aaron Pinkman (1-1) vs AdvanceShip (1-1)
mien (1-1) vs Tressed (1-1)
Saph (1-1) vsGenesis7 (1-1)
Stockings (1-2) vs Zenadark (1-2)
GGamer (1-2) vs -Frexa- (1-2)
srinator (1-2) vs BlackBloodz (1-2)
birdetta (1-2) vs Master Sunny-EX (1-2)
Zenzo (1-2) vs Aurious (1-2)
teatar (1-2) vss_aman (1-2)
Gros Orteil (1-2) vs trillyntruly (1-2)
ssjjynx (1-2) vs DracoNinja (1-2)
Sovahkiin (1-2) vs horyzhnz (0-1)
Fairy Peak (1-0) vs ArchPhantom (1-0)
Thoughts (0-1) vs stairwaytohell (0-1)
nirosih (0-0) vs Sietse23 (0-0)
littlelucario (0-0) vs Syberia (0-0)
Pokéguy (0-0) kenny_388h (0-0) vs PhobiaBB (0-0)
Aristhus (0-0) vs firehusky (0-0)
Dee Train (0-0) vs nisell. (0-0)
The TurtleLord (0-1) vs Erick17 (0-1)
Bean (0-1) vs Raiza. (0-1)
BlazingRed (0-1) vs Jaeck (0-1)
Lanueba (0-1) vs Sergi (0-1)
Flan76 (0-1) vs teso24 (0-1)
Hawkeye998 (0-1) vs I_Am_A_Garchomp (0-1)
MushMunkey (0-1) vs Red vs Blue (0-2)
Mix (0-2) vs Bluwing (0-2)
davidTheMaster (0-2) vs whodats (0-2)
Catacomb (0-2) vs -Clone- (0-2)
MajesticM (0-2) vs TewMew (0-2)
Bundy300 (0-0) vs Khajeel (0-3)
tjtjlizird (0-3) vs Asek (0-3)
ORAS Ubers with 35 Participants
Thugly Duckling (3-0) vs Mr.378 (3-0)
Astounded (3-0) vs Nabooru (3-1)
byronthewellwell (2-1) vs Thetwinmasters (2-1)
based n bad (2-1) vs Level 56 (2-1)
-Leon- (2-1) vs ApplepieFTW (2-1)
WreckDra (2-1) vs yoman5 (2-1)
The Revenant (2-0) vs haxiom (2-1)
accidental_racist (1-1) vs Krauersaut (1-1)
Reminiscent (1-1) vs davidness (1-1)
PISTOLERO (1-1) vs Safes (1-1)
Faint (1-2) vs ZoroarkForever (1-2)
innovamania (1-2) vs PomMan (1-2)
Earth (1-0) vsMega-Swampert (1-2)
Zaionar (0-0) vs Anttya (0-0)
Shitegotreal (0-0) vs Wettin (0-2)
Joryn (0-3) vs K Legacy (0-2)
Round Robin Special!
Maskun529 (0-3) vs Spitzkopf Larry (0-3)
Spitzkopf Larry (0-3) vs Duncajuwon (0-3)
Maskun529 (0-3) vs Duncajuwon (0-3)
ORAS Doubles with 32 Participants
qwerts (3-0) vs Dubtrips (3-0)
deoxys speed (3-1) vs pokebasket (2-0)
Robert Alfons (2-0) vs finally (2-1)
LzrGunPewPew (2-1) vs AuraRayquaza (2-2)
Laurel (2-1) vs Pinoy Pwnage (2-0)
Memoric (1-1) vs Enki (1-1)
Level 51 (1-1) vs GiraGoomy (1-1)
blinkie (1-0) vs Roxer (1-0)
Philosophist (1-2) vs srk1214 (1-2)
Haunted.Shadow (0-0) vs xzern (0-0)
2LTD (0-0) vs Mr. NudistoBeach (0-0)
Joim (0-1) vs tape (0-1)
qsns (0-1) vs Clefairy (0-1)
Fer (0-1) vs Hashtag (0-1)
Thwack! (0-1) vs clius (1-3)
Shaian (0-2) vsHaruno (0-2)
ORAS UU with 29 Participants
Christo the Gr8 (3-0) vs Hairy Toenail (3-0)
Sae Sae (3-1) vs Darkerones (2-0)
Century Express (2-1) vs Marky B (2-1)
Celsius (2-1) vs LiberalLucario (2-1)
Ununhexium (2-2) vs amber lamps (1-0)
majaspic22 (1-0) vs Cnorth26 (1-0)
HaxBro.K (1-1) vs Der Dreckige Dan (1-1)
Void (1-1) vs Beastly. (1-2)
CoolStoryBrobat (1-2) vs Qwilphish (1-2)
Kreme (1-2) vs Meowiekins (0-1)
dingbat (0-0) vs teal6 (0-0)
Lady Ciaran (0-0) vs AquaBass (0-0)
VadeFusion (0-2) vs Yellow Skarmory (0-5)
Round Robin Special!
Eaglehawk (0-1) vs xXEricXx (0-1)
skysoki (0-1) vs Eaglehawk (0-1)
xXEricXx (0-1) vs skysoki (0-1)
ORAS RU with 22 Participants
Feeling the Moment (3-1) vs Goddess Briyella (2-0)
KIngt9722 (2-0) vs Ajna (2-1)
gorex (2-0) vs silver ghost (2-1)
SoulDragonite (1-0) vs soTsoT (1-0)
phil (1-0) vs ForgottenOnes (1-1)
Quite Quiet (1-1) vs Obliviate (1-1)
Leer (1-1) vs snuggles n fluff (1-1)
I Shuckle (1-1) vs Froggy (0-0)
MikeDawg (0-0) vs Scythe. (0-1)
Cheek Pouch (1-2) vs Metaphysical (0-1)
Round Robin Special!
Mazar (0-2) vs cirlo (0-2)
cirlo (0-2) vs Goao (0-3)
Mazar (0-2) vs Goao (0-3)
ORAS NU with 46 Participants
fssong (3-0) vs scorpdestroyer (3-0)
Can-Eh-Dian (3-0) vs Kyuss (3-0)
Pokedots (2-0) vs Karane (2-0)
Dundies (2-0) vs toshimelonhead (2-1)
tomibello (2-1) vs iplaytennislol (2-1)
Aladyyn (2-1) vs Drum'n'Bass (2-1)
Lord Alphose (2-1) vs johnjunior12 (2-1)
boltsandbombers (2-1) vs HJAD (2-1)
Deej Dy (2-1) vs Realistic Waters (2-2)
DeathxShinigami (2-2) vs Kiyo (1-0)
zwab (1-0) vs Bowtie Addo (1-0)
I'm Bi...Sharp (1-0) vs Dr Ciel (1-0)
Shuckleking87 (1-1) vs marilli (1-1)
Raseri (1-2) vs Azumarill (1-2)
unfixable (1-2) vs iZocker (1-2)
Brazilian Army (1-2) vsBobby REKT (1-2)
Sir Kay 9 (1-2) vs Davon (1-2)
K-Man 3 (0-1) vs Kushalos (0-1)
Brawlfest (0-0) vs blaziken1337 (0-1)
Ranger Dave (0-1) vs Sir_Bgael (0-1)
Gelli (0-2) vs Lolk (0-2)
JirachiCelebiMew (0-2) vs Dentricos (0-2)
QueenOfLuvdiscs (0-3) vs EmeraldEnchanter (0-3)
BW OU with 17 Participants
ZoroDark (3-0) vsDeluks917 (3-0)
WormGuy (2-1) vs Faded (2-1)
Ee Ohgh Ah Han (2-1) vs Anty (2-1)
FNH (1-1) vs Asterya (1-1)
Fran17 (1-1) vs Ice Tea (1-2)
Z+V (1-2) vs Luckstard. (1-2)
ratxt1 (1-2) vs ZachSmogonTrainer (0-1)
Round Robin Special!
Mr. Mendes (0-1) vs Karppi (0-1)
Mr. Mendes (0-1) vs Moonclawz (0-3)
Karppi (0-1) vs Moonclawz (0-3)
DPP OU with 15 Participants
Steven Snype (2-0) vs Korby (2-0)
Kumiho (2-0) vsPrankster. (2-1)
Googly (1-0) vs taxi driver (1-0)
Alexey (1-1) vs Misugi (1-1)
SOMALIA (1-2) vs Adversary (1-2)
Lord Ninjax (0-1) vs symphonyx64 (0-1)
Round Robin Special!
Tomahawk (0-1) vs Double01 (0-1)
Tomahawk (0-1) vs youngjake93 (0-1)
Double01 (0-1) vs youngjake93 (0-1)
ADV OU with 18 Participants
Deluks917 (3-0) vs Cranham (2-0)
Metal Sonic (2-1) vs xtra$hine (1-1)
Mazar (2-2) vs Brazilian Army (1-0)
Navy (1-0) vs Catter (1-0)
davidTheMaster (1-1) vs ZoroarkForever (1-2)
Artemisa (1-0) vs Stockings (0-2)
El-Soldier (1-1) vs Lord Ninjax (0-3)
Shyfire (0-1) vs xzern (0-0)
Catacomb (0-2) vs BurntZebra (0-2)
GSC OU with 4 Participants
Prague Kick (2-1) vs Mr.378 (0-0)
Bekins (1-0) vs LonelyNess (0-1)
RBY OU with 10 Participants
Kiddo (3-0) vs LonelyNess (3-1)
Prague Kick (2-1) vs Bekins (2-1)
Piexplode (2-2) vs Joim (1-1)
tjtjlizird (1-2) vs Ortheore (1-3)
-Leon- (0-0) vs DeathxShinigami (0-2)
Remember, deadlines will end on Sunday at midnight every week!
Welcome to Smogon's third Premier Farm League! The format for this tournament is simple. Every week following the first week, players will be paired with opponents whose records are similar to their own. There will be 6-7 weeks of competition until the Farm League has concluded. At which time, the midseason auction will take place. Hopefully, many of you will be selected by managers watching your performance in this tournament.
Remember, sign-ups are rolling sign-ups, meaning you can still get in on the action in the next week! Just post a sign up in this thread here!
All rulesets follow current standard rules.
Every battle should be a Best of One.
If you do not see your name you were removed from the tournament for one of the following reasons:
- You had not signed in for a few days or from you sign-up date
- You quit/forfeited from future weeks
- You were contacted by your opponent last round and had not contacted back
- Something similar to the above
- I made a mistake (unlikely but possible)
If you are still interested in playing in future weeks, you may sign-up again but depending on what the reason was for you being removed you may not be allowed to join again.
ORAS OU with 116 Participants
Cronenberg (3-0) vs
DennisEG (3-0) vs Fortune (3-0)
silver97 (3-0) vs JohnYiu (3-0)
Zamrock (3-0) vs Metal Sonic (3-0)
FlamingVictini (3-0) vs El-Soldier (2-0)
Doughboy (2-0) vs Neil. (2-0)
scotti (2-0) vs Alloy (2-0)
TheSuperSaiyanBreloom (2-0) vs Escavalier (2-0)
MattyBrollic (2-1) vs xray (2-1)
Jcpdragonx (2-1) vs byee (2-1)
Professional2341 (2-1) vs Yuttt (2-1)
Geotal (2-1) vs xtra$hine (2-1)
DetroitLolcat (2-1) vs
TheEnder (2-1) vs
Holiano (2-1) vs Qubae (2-1)
Mistaken (2-1) vs brodean (2-1)
Fruitdealer (2-1) vs PanureMenthol (2-1)
Drowsy Cheesecake (2-1) vs Reverb (1-0)
Leremyju (1-0) vs Rob. (1-0)
DestructiveSkitty (1-0) vs bassplayer (1-0)
Angelin (1-0) vs SnowCristal! (1-0)
DoomXFTW (1-0) vs Ada (1-0)
Farmer (1-0) vs The Quasar (2-0)
Sanosuke (1-0) vs GuglioM (1-1)
potato14798 (1-1) vs SilverFox117 (1-1)
Aaron Pinkman (1-1) vs AdvanceShip (1-1)
mien (1-1) vs Tressed (1-1)
Saph (1-1) vs
Stockings (1-2) vs Zenadark (1-2)
GGamer (1-2) vs -Frexa- (1-2)
srinator (1-2) vs BlackBloodz (1-2)
birdetta (1-2) vs Master Sunny-EX (1-2)
Zenzo (1-2) vs Aurious (1-2)
teatar (1-2) vs
Gros Orteil (1-2) vs trillyntruly (1-2)
ssjjynx (1-2) vs DracoNinja (1-2)
Sovahkiin (1-2) vs horyzhnz (0-1)
Fairy Peak (1-0) vs ArchPhantom (1-0)
Thoughts (0-1) vs stairwaytohell (0-1)
nirosih (0-0) vs Sietse23 (0-0)
littlelucario (0-0) vs Syberia (0-0)
Aristhus (0-0) vs firehusky (0-0)
Dee Train (0-0) vs nisell. (0-0)
The TurtleLord (0-1) vs Erick17 (0-1)
Bean (0-1) vs Raiza. (0-1)
BlazingRed (0-1) vs Jaeck (0-1)
Lanueba (0-1) vs Sergi (0-1)
Flan76 (0-1) vs teso24 (0-1)
Hawkeye998 (0-1) vs I_Am_A_Garchomp (0-1)
MushMunkey (0-1) vs Red vs Blue (0-2)
Mix (0-2) vs Bluwing (0-2)
davidTheMaster (0-2) vs whodats (0-2)
MajesticM (0-2) vs TewMew (0-2)
Bundy300 (0-0) vs Khajeel (0-3)
tjtjlizird (0-3) vs Asek (0-3)
ORAS Ubers with 35 Participants
Thugly Duckling (3-0) vs Mr.378 (3-0)
Astounded (3-0) vs Nabooru (3-1)
byronthewellwell (2-1) vs Thetwinmasters (2-1)
-Leon- (2-1) vs ApplepieFTW (2-1)
WreckDra (2-1) vs yoman5 (2-1)
The Revenant (2-0) vs haxiom (2-1)
accidental_racist (1-1) vs Krauersaut (1-1)
Reminiscent (1-1) vs davidness (1-1)
PISTOLERO (1-1) vs Safes (1-1)
Faint (1-2) vs ZoroarkForever (1-2)
innovamania (1-2) vs PomMan (1-2)
Earth (1-0) vs
Zaionar (0-0) vs Anttya (0-0)
Shitegotreal (0-0) vs Wettin (0-2)
Joryn (0-3) vs K Legacy (0-2)
Round Robin Special!
Maskun529 (0-3) vs Spitzkopf Larry (0-3)
Spitzkopf Larry (0-3) vs Duncajuwon (0-3)
Maskun529 (0-3) vs Duncajuwon (0-3)
ORAS Doubles with 32 Participants
qwerts (3-0) vs Dubtrips (3-0)
deoxys speed (3-1) vs pokebasket (2-0)
Robert Alfons (2-0) vs finally (2-1)
LzrGunPewPew (2-1) vs AuraRayquaza (2-2)
Laurel (2-1) vs Pinoy Pwnage (2-0)
Memoric (1-1) vs Enki (1-1)
Level 51 (1-1) vs GiraGoomy (1-1)
blinkie (1-0) vs Roxer (1-0)
Philosophist (1-2) vs srk1214 (1-2)
Haunted.Shadow (0-0) vs xzern (0-0)
2LTD (0-0) vs Mr. NudistoBeach (0-0)
Joim (0-1) vs tape (0-1)
qsns (0-1) vs Clefairy (0-1)
Fer (0-1) vs Hashtag (0-1)
Thwack! (0-1) vs clius (1-3)
Shaian (0-2) vs
ORAS UU with 29 Participants
Christo the Gr8 (3-0) vs Hairy Toenail (3-0)
Sae Sae (3-1) vs Darkerones (2-0)
Century Express (2-1) vs Marky B (2-1)
Celsius (2-1) vs LiberalLucario (2-1)
Ununhexium (2-2) vs amber lamps (1-0)
majaspic22 (1-0) vs Cnorth26 (1-0)
HaxBro.K (1-1) vs Der Dreckige Dan (1-1)
CoolStoryBrobat (1-2) vs Qwilphish (1-2)
dingbat (0-0) vs teal6 (0-0)
Lady Ciaran (0-0) vs AquaBass (0-0)
VadeFusion (0-2) vs Yellow Skarmory (0-5)
Round Robin Special!
Eaglehawk (0-1) vs xXEricXx (0-1)
skysoki (0-1) vs Eaglehawk (0-1)
xXEricXx (0-1) vs skysoki (0-1)
ORAS RU with 22 Participants
Feeling the Moment (3-1) vs Goddess Briyella (2-0)
KIngt9722 (2-0) vs Ajna (2-1)
gorex (2-0) vs silver ghost (2-1)
SoulDragonite (1-0) vs soTsoT (1-0)
phil (1-0) vs ForgottenOnes (1-1)
I Shuckle (1-1) vs Froggy (0-0)
MikeDawg (0-0) vs Scythe. (0-1)
Cheek Pouch (1-2) vs Metaphysical (0-1)
Round Robin Special!
Mazar (0-2) vs cirlo (0-2)
cirlo (0-2) vs Goao (0-3)
Mazar (0-2) vs Goao (0-3)
ORAS NU with 46 Participants
fssong (3-0) vs scorpdestroyer (3-0)
Can-Eh-Dian (3-0) vs Kyuss (3-0)
Pokedots (2-0) vs Karane (2-0)
Dundies (2-0) vs toshimelonhead (2-1)
tomibello (2-1) vs iplaytennislol (2-1)
Aladyyn (2-1) vs Drum'n'Bass (2-1)
Lord Alphose (2-1) vs johnjunior12 (2-1)
DeathxShinigami (2-2) vs Kiyo (1-0)
zwab (1-0) vs Bowtie Addo (1-0)
I'm Bi...Sharp (1-0) vs Dr Ciel (1-0)
Shuckleking87 (1-1) vs marilli (1-1)
Raseri (1-2) vs Azumarill (1-2)
unfixable (1-2) vs iZocker (1-2)
Brazilian Army (1-2) vs
Sir Kay 9 (1-2)
K-Man 3 (0-1) vs Kushalos (0-1)
Brawlfest (0-0) vs blaziken1337 (0-1)
Ranger Dave (0-1) vs Sir_Bgael (0-1)
JirachiCelebiMew (0-2) vs Dentricos (0-2)
QueenOfLuvdiscs (0-3) vs EmeraldEnchanter (0-3)
BW OU with 17 Participants
ZoroDark (3-0) vs
WormGuy (2-1) vs Faded (2-1)
Ee Ohgh Ah Han (2-1) vs Anty (2-1)
FNH (1-1) vs Asterya (1-1)
Fran17 (1-1) vs Ice Tea (1-2)
Z+V (1-2) vs Luckstard. (1-2)
ratxt1 (1-2) vs ZachSmogonTrainer (0-1)
Round Robin Special!
Mr. Mendes (0-1) vs Karppi (0-1)
Mr. Mendes (0-1) vs Moonclawz (0-3)
Karppi (0-1) vs Moonclawz (0-3)
DPP OU with 15 Participants
Steven Snype (2-0) vs Korby (2-0)
Kumiho (2-0) vs
Googly (1-0) vs taxi driver (1-0)
Alexey (1-1) vs Misugi (1-1)
Lord Ninjax (0-1) vs symphonyx64 (0-1)
Round Robin Special!
Tomahawk (0-1) vs Double01 (0-1)
Tomahawk (0-1) vs youngjake93 (0-1)
Double01 (0-1) vs youngjake93 (0-1)
ADV OU with 18 Participants
Metal Sonic (2-1) vs xtra$hine (1-1)
Mazar (2-2) vs Brazilian Army (1-0)
Navy (1-0) vs Catter (1-0)
davidTheMaster (1-1) vs ZoroarkForever (1-2)
Artemisa (1-0) vs Stockings (0-2)
El-Soldier (1-1) vs Lord Ninjax (0-3)
Shyfire (0-1) vs xzern (0-0)
GSC OU with 4 Participants
Prague Kick (2-1) vs Mr.378 (0-0)
Bekins (1-0) vs LonelyNess (0-1)
RBY OU with 10 Participants
Kiddo (3-0) vs LonelyNess (3-1)
Prague Kick (2-1) vs Bekins (2-1)
Piexplode (2-2) vs Joim (1-1)
tjtjlizird (1-2) vs Ortheore (1-3)
-Leon- (0-0) vs DeathxShinigami (0-2)
Remember, deadlines will end on Sunday at midnight every week!
Last edited: