Art by AmirAlexander
Hosted by tlenit & Akir
Welcome all to the first PUWC. This year, 12 teams are vying for the glorious title of PUWC. Who will rise to the top in the tournament of nations? It's time to find out!
Standard Tournament Procedures:
The general tournament rules and guidelines can be found here.
Please read them very carefully.
Pool A:
Week 1:
Brazil + Latin America VS. UK
Canada + US NorthEast VS US West
US MidWest VS India
Week 2:
Brazil + Latin America VS Canada + US NorthEast
UK VS US MidWest
US West VS India
Week 3:
Brazil + Latin America VS US West
UK VS India
Canada + US NorthEast VS US MidWest
Week 4:
Brazil + Latin America VS US MidWest
UK VS US West
Canada + US NorthEast VS India
Week 5:
Brazil + Latin America VS India
UK VS Canada + US NorthEast
US West VS US MidWest
Pool B:
Week 1:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS US South
Italy VS Europe
France VS Germany
Week 2:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Italy
US South VS France
Europe VS Germany
Week 3:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Europe
US South VS Germany
Italy VS France
Week 4:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS France
US South VS Europe
Italy VS Germany
Week 5:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Germany
US South VS Italy
Europe VS France
Week 1:
Brazil + Latin America VS. UK
Canada + US NorthEast VS US West
US MidWest VS India
Week 2:
Brazil + Latin America VS Canada + US NorthEast
UK VS US MidWest
US West VS India
Week 3:
Brazil + Latin America VS US West
UK VS India
Canada + US NorthEast VS US MidWest
Week 4:
Brazil + Latin America VS US MidWest
UK VS US West
Canada + US NorthEast VS India
Week 5:
Brazil + Latin America VS India
UK VS Canada + US NorthEast
US West VS US MidWest
Pool B:
Week 1:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS US South
Italy VS Europe
France VS Germany
Week 2:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Italy
US South VS France
Europe VS Germany
Week 3:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Europe
US South VS Germany
Italy VS France
Week 4:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS France
US South VS Europe
Italy VS Germany
Week 5:
Asia + Africa + Oceania VS Germany
US South VS Italy
Europe VS France
Week 4 Group A:
Brazil + Latin America (5) vs (3) US MidWest
SS PU: LpZ vs Confide
SS PU: lockjaw vs avarice
SS PU: Gondra vs kythr
SS PU: Ren-chon vs Expulso
SM PU: hs vs MZ
ORAS PU: Thiago Nunes vs Bag of Trixx
BW PU: ggggd vs SergioRules
DPP PU : Nalorium vs brewfasa
UK (4) vs (1) US West
SS PU: HJAD vs z0mOG
SS PU: Roseybear vs TJ
SS PU: Taskr vs Decem
SS PU: watermess vs Sjneider
SM PU: Teddeh vs LordST
ORAS PU: Estarossa vs TSR
BW PU: Diophantine vs vivalospride
DPP PU: HSOWA vs 2xTheTap
US NorthEast + Canada (5) vs (3) India
SS PU: Star vs Pradhaaan
SS PU: obii vs The Thunderbirds
SS PU: Finchinator vs RaJ.Shoot
SS PU: Sensei Axew vs abd1710
SM PU: soulgazer vs King Leo V
ORAS PU: Specs vs Mikaav
BW PU: EviGaro vs Serene Grace
DPP PU: Heysup vs So Noisy
Week 4 Group B:
Asia + Africa + Australia (3) vs (5) France
SS PU: ShinyAzelf vs Toadow
SS PU: Rav3ndan vs Squash17
SS PU: zS vs Dflo
SS PU: gorex vs Lambovino
SM PU: Xiri vs Ktütverde
ORAS PU: Maple vs Pepeduce
BW PU: tko vs Ereshkigal
DPP PU: devin vs SFG
US South (5) vs (3) Europe
SS PU: PinkDragonTamer vs Drud
SS PU: Catalystic vs tlenit
SS PU: Roxiee vs termi
SS PU: pokemonisfun vs TonyFlygon
SM PU: imjustgray vs Skipkan
ORAS PU: SBPC vs Bobby Dagen
BW PU: ManOfMany vs Lilburr
DPP PU: Skysolo vs Aliss
Italy (3) vs (5) Germany
SS PU: Lopunny Kicks vs xray
SS PU: Raiza vs MichaelderBeste2
SS PU: Tricking vs zugubu royale
SS PU: g vs SacredKunoCV
SM PU: Averardo vs Gefährlicher Random
ORAS PU: Haund vs DnB
BW PU: Lyss vs Fantos13
DPP PU: Micaiah vs Emre Mor 9
Deadline: 29th of November 23:59 GMT -5
Please contact your opponent as soon as possible.
Extra note for lineups: Deadline for lineups are same than deadline for games. Except for Asia + Africa + Australia team it is 28th of November 23:59GMT -5, PTF & devin
Brazil + Latin America (5) vs (3) US MidWest
SS PU: LpZ vs Confide
SS PU: lockjaw vs avarice
SS PU: Gondra vs kythr
SS PU: Ren-chon vs Expulso
SM PU: hs vs MZ
ORAS PU: Thiago Nunes vs Bag of Trixx
BW PU: ggggd vs SergioRules
DPP PU : Nalorium vs brewfasa
UK (4) vs (1) US West
SS PU: HJAD vs z0mOG
SS PU: Roseybear vs TJ
SS PU: Taskr vs Decem
SS PU: watermess vs Sjneider
SM PU: Teddeh vs LordST
ORAS PU: Estarossa vs TSR
BW PU: Diophantine vs vivalospride
DPP PU: HSOWA vs 2xTheTap
US NorthEast + Canada (5) vs (3) India
SS PU: Star vs Pradhaaan
SS PU: obii vs The Thunderbirds
SS PU: Finchinator vs RaJ.Shoot
SS PU: Sensei Axew vs abd1710
SM PU: soulgazer vs King Leo V
ORAS PU: Specs vs Mikaav
BW PU: EviGaro vs Serene Grace
DPP PU: Heysup vs So Noisy
Week 4 Group B:
Asia + Africa + Australia (3) vs (5) France
SS PU: ShinyAzelf vs Toadow
SS PU: Rav3ndan vs Squash17
SS PU: zS vs Dflo
SS PU: gorex vs Lambovino
SM PU: Xiri vs Ktütverde
ORAS PU: Maple vs Pepeduce
BW PU: tko vs Ereshkigal
DPP PU: devin vs SFG
US South (5) vs (3) Europe
SS PU: PinkDragonTamer vs Drud
SS PU: Catalystic vs tlenit
SS PU: Roxiee vs termi
SS PU: pokemonisfun vs TonyFlygon
SM PU: imjustgray vs Skipkan
ORAS PU: SBPC vs Bobby Dagen
BW PU: ManOfMany vs Lilburr
DPP PU: Skysolo vs Aliss
Italy (3) vs (5) Germany
SS PU: Lopunny Kicks vs xray
SS PU: Raiza vs MichaelderBeste2
SS PU: Tricking vs zugubu royale
SS PU: g vs SacredKunoCV
SM PU: Averardo vs Gefährlicher Random
ORAS PU: Haund vs DnB
BW PU: Lyss vs Fantos13
DPP PU: Micaiah vs Emre Mor 9
Deadline: 29th of November 23:59 GMT -5
Please contact your opponent as soon as possible.
Extra note for lineups: Deadline for lineups are same than deadline for games. Except for Asia + Africa + Australia team it is 28th of November 23:59GMT -5, PTF & devin
Last edited: