Welcome to the SV PU Winter Seasonal! Entering in this seasonal earns you points for an overall PU leaderboard and will go towards your chances to win the coveted PU Circuit Ribbon!
This is the first tournament of the 2024 PU Circuit, so it's your first chance to earn points in order to qualify for PU Circuit Playoffs!
Tour Specific Rules:
Round 5
Leni vs chuggachuggachooo
zben vs Squeeby
Moik333 vs gum
Baddy vs Aurist
yovan33321 vs Radical1233
TyCarter vs (Loser of Danny vs Vulpix03)
thebozz800 vs Jrose11
Morge vs Corvy
ManOfMany vs OranBerryBlissey10
Soul king0 vs zoowi
Forest Guardian vs naere
siras vs Silas AR
Bouff vs Wadley
Taka vs avarice
Meru vs Slip
Oblivion Wing vs ToasterBoi420
Stampi vs DripLegend
LpZ vs RiloBR
(Loser of ishtar vs fish anemometer) vs jawabarat
j0gurt vs feen
(Winner of velvet vs Horodro) vs Mada
DuGuo vs FakeFan0
txitxas vs leoperi99
Damnright vs TTTech
Extension deadline is Wednesday, February 21st @ 11:59pm GMT-5.
Round deadline is Sunday, February 24th @ 11:59pm GMT-5.
This is the first tournament of the 2024 PU Circuit, so it's your first chance to earn points in order to qualify for PU Circuit Playoffs!
Tour Specific Rules:
- This is a standard SV PU tournament.
- Best of three, double elimination.
- Matches are to be played on Pokémon Showdown.
- All matches are to be played in [Gen 9] PU. If a ban or unban to the tier occurs during a round, the change will take effect as of the following round.
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here
- Species Clause: A player cannot have two Pokémon with the same Pokédex number on his team.
- Evasion Clause: The moves Double Team and Minimize are banned.
- OHKO Clause: The moves Horn Drill, Guillotine, Sheer Cold, and Fissure are banned.
- Endless Battle Clause: Anything capable of intentionally creating an endless battle is banned.
- Sleep Moves Clause: Sleep-inducing moves are banned
Round 5
Leni vs chuggachuggachooo
zben vs Squeeby
Moik333 vs gum
Baddy vs Aurist
yovan33321 vs Radical1233
TyCarter vs (Loser of Danny vs Vulpix03)
thebozz800 vs Jrose11
Morge vs Corvy
ManOfMany vs OranBerryBlissey10
Soul king0 vs zoowi
Forest Guardian vs naere
siras vs Silas AR
Bouff vs Wadley
Taka vs avarice
Meru vs Slip
Oblivion Wing vs ToasterBoi420
Stampi vs DripLegend
LpZ vs RiloBR
(Loser of ishtar vs fish anemometer) vs jawabarat
j0gurt vs feen
(Winner of velvet vs Horodro) vs Mada
DuGuo vs FakeFan0
txitxas vs leoperi99
Damnright vs TTTech
Extension deadline is Wednesday, February 21st @ 11:59pm GMT-5.
Round deadline is Sunday, February 24th @ 11:59pm GMT-5.
Last edited by a moderator: